Funke Medien NRW
Miami Open

Tennis

Miami Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
24.03.2021
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P.-H. Herbert
Her
Frankreich
2
6
6
Portugal
Sou
P. Sousa
Pedro Sousa
0
1
3
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
Lop
Spanien
0
4
6
Australien
A. Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
2
6
7
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
Großbritannien
2
6
3
7
Japan
Nis
Y. Nishioka
Yoshihito Nishioka
1
1
6
5
Alejandro Tabilo
A. Tabilo
Chile
0
3
1
Schweden
M. Ymer
Mikael Ymer
2
6
6
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
Gir
USA
2
7
6
USA
T. Paul
Tommy Paul
0
6
4
Sam Querrey
S. Querrey
Que
USA
0
3
4
Chinesisch Taipeh
Lu
Y. Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
2
6
6
Hugo Gaston
H. Gaston
Frankreich
2
6
6
Deutschland
D. Koepfer
Dominik Koepfer
0
1
4
Ernesto Escobedo
E. Escobedo
Esc
USA
2
6
6
Italien
Lor
P. Lorenzi
Paolo Lorenzi
0
3
2
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
Joh
USA
0
5
2
Deutschland
Y. Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
2
7
6
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
Duc
Australien
2
6
4
6
Deutschland
Zve
M. Zverev
Mischa Zverev
1
2
6
4
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
Gai
Italien
0
6
2
Litauen
Ber
R. Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
2
7
6
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
Südafrika
2
6
7
USA
E. Nava
Emilio Nava
0
4
6
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
Pos
Kanada
1
3
6
3
USA
McD
M. McDonald
Mackenzie McDonald
2
6
4
6
Jiří Veselý
J. Veselý
Ves
Tschechien
1
3
7
1
Serbien
Dje
L. Djere
Laslo Djere
2
6
5
6
25.03.2021
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
Spanien
1
4
6
5
Finnland
E. Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
2
6
2
7
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
Tia
USA
2
5
6
6
Italien
Tra
S. Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
1
7
4
2
Soon Woo Kwon
S. Kwon
Südkorea
1
6
7
6
Belarus
Iva
I. Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
2
7
6
7
Jack Draper
J.Draper
Großbritannien
0
5
0
Kasachstan
Kuk
M. Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
1
7
0
Aufgabe
Shintaro Mochizuki
S. Mochizuki
Japan
0
3
3
Australien
Kok
T. Kokkinakis
Thanasi Kokkinakis
2
6
6
Bjorn Fratangelo
B. Fratangelo
USA
2
6
6
Spanien
Ver
F. Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
0
4
4
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
Cha
Frankreich
1
6
3
4
USA
Kud
D. Kudla
Denis Kudla
2
3
6
6
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
Tho
Australien
2
7
6
Argentinien
Del
F. Delbonis
Federico Delbonis
0
6
4
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
Italien
0
3
4
Japan
Uch
Y. Uchiyama
Yasutaka Uchiyama
2
6
6
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
Cil
Kroatien
2
6
2
6
Argentinien
F. Coria
Federico Coria
1
3
6
4
Miomir Kecmanović
M. Kecmanović
Serbien
2
7
6
6
Großbritannien
Bro
L. Broady
Liam Broady
1
5
7
1
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
And
Südafrika
0
6
5
Bosnien-Herzegowina
Dzu
D. Dzumhur
Damir Dzumhur
2
7
7
Daniel Galan
D. Galan
Gal
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Brasilien
T. Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
0
3
4
Pedro Martinez Portero
P. Martinez Por
Spanien
0
4
0
USA
San
T. Sandgren
Tennys Sandgren
1
6
2
Aufgabe
26.03.2021
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
USA
2
6
6
Moldau
Alb
R. Albot
Radu Albot
0
3
0
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
USA
0
4
4
Italien
L. Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
2
6
6
Christopher O'Connell
C. O'Connell
Con
Australien
1
6
7
5
Portugal
Sou
J. Sousa
Joao Sousa
2
7
6
7
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene
Bed
Slowenien
2
7
1
6
Italien
Fab
T. Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
1
6
6
3
2. Runde
26.03.2021
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
Gir
USA
0
2
2
USA
Fri
T. Fritz
Taylor Fritz
2
6
6
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
Australien
2
6
6
USA
Ope
R. Opelka
Reilly Opelka
0
4
2
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
Duc
Australien
2
6
6
Belgien
Gof
D. Goffin
David Goffin
0
3
1
Ernesto Escobedo
E. Escobedo
Esc
USA
0
2
3
Serbien
Laj
D.Lajović
Dušan Lajović
2
6
6
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
Dim
Bulgarien
0
5
5
Großbritannien
C. Norrie
Cameron Norrie
2
7
7
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
Schweden
2
6
4
6
Georgien
Bas
N.Basilashvili
Nikoloz Basilashvili
1
3
6
4
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
Str
Deutschland
2
6
6
Litauen
Ber
R. Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
0
3
4
Jannik Sinner
J.Sinner
Italien
2
6
6
Frankreich
H. Gaston
Hugo Gaston
0
2
2
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
Kanada
2
6
6
Frankreich
Her
P.-H. Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
0
4
4
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
2
6
6
Chinesisch Taipeh
Lu
Y. Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
0
2
2
Yannick Hanfmann
Y. Hanfmann
Deutschland
0
3
2
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
2
6
6
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
Zve
Deutschland
1
6
3
1
Finnland
E. Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
2
1
6
6
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
Südafrika
0
Spanien
Bau
R.Bautista Agut
Roberto Bautista Agut
0
w.o.
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Serbien
Dje
L. Djere
Laslo Djere
0
3
4
27.03.2021
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
Eva
Großbritannien
1
7
3
3
USA
Tia
F. Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
2
6
6
6
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
McD
USA
1
6
3
5
USA
Isn
J. Isner
John Isner
2
2
6
7
Bjorn Fratangelo
B. Fratangelo
USA
0
4
6
Italien
Son
L. Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
2
6
7
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
Tho
Australien
0
2
1
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
2
6
6
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
Nis
Japan
2
7
5
6
Slowenien
Bed
A. Bedene
Aljaz Bedene
1
6
7
4
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
Kud
USA
0
6
4
Polen
H. Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
2
7
6
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur
Dzu
Bosnien-Herzegowina
0
1
4
Griechenland
Tsi
S. Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
2
6
6
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
Italien
2
6
6
Frankreich
Pai
B. Paire
Benoit Paire
0
3
3
Christian Garin
C. Garin
Gar
Chile
1
6
5
6
Kroatien
Cil
M.Čilić
Marin Čilić
2
3
7
7
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
Min
Australien
1
6
3
4
Kolumbien
Gal
D. Galan
Daniel Galan
2
4
6
6
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
Kar
Russland
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Kuk
M. Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
0
4
3
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
Frankreich
2
6
6
Portugal
Sou
J. Sousa
Joao Sousa
0
1
4
Miomir Kecmanović
M. Kecmanović
Serbien
0
3
4
Frankreich
Man
A. Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
2
6
6
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
Kanada
2
6
6
6
Belarus
Iva
I. Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
1
7
4
4
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
Fuc
Ungarn
2
7
6
6
Australien
Kok
T. Kokkinakis
Thanasi Kokkinakis
1
6
7
4
28.03.2021
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
San
USA
0
1
2
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
USA
2
1
6
6
Italien
Fog
F. Fognini
Fabio Fognini
1
6
4
2
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
2
6
6
Japan
Uch
Y. Uchiyama
Yasutaka Uchiyama
0
3
3
3. Runde
28.03.2021
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
Str
Deutschland
1
6
3
2
Spanien
Bau
R.Bautista Agut
Roberto Bautista Agut
2
4
6
6
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
Kanada
0
6
6
USA
Isn
J. Isner
John Isner
2
7
7
Jannik Sinner
J.Sinner
Italien
2
4
7
6
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
1
6
6
4
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
2
7
6
6
Australien
A. Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
1
6
7
4
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
Finnland
2
4
6
7
Schweden
M. Ymer
Mikael Ymer
1
6
1
5
29.03.2021
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
Großbritannien
1
4
6
1
USA
Fri
T. Fritz
Taylor Fritz
2
6
3
6
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Australien
Duc
J. Duckworth
James Duckworth
0
4
4
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
Tia
USA
2
1
7
6
Serbien
Laj
D.Lajović
Dušan Lajović
1
6
5
3
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
Cil
Kroatien
2
6
6
Italien
L. Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
0
3
4
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
Frankreich
0
4
5
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
2
6
7
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
Kanada
0
3
6
Polen
H. Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
2
6
7
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
Fuc
Ungarn
0
2
1
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
2
6
6
Frankreich
Man
A. Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
0
1
4
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
Kar
Russland
0
3
0
USA
S. Korda
Sebastian Korda
2
6
6
Daniel Galan
D. Galan
Gal
Kolumbien
0
6
3
Italien
Son
L. Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
2
7
6
30.03.2021
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
Nis
Japan
1
3
6
1
Griechenland
Tsi
S. Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
2
6
3
6
Achtelfinale
30.03.2021
John Isner
J. Isner
Isn
USA
1
3
6
6
Spanien
Bau
R.Bautista Agut
Roberto Bautista Agut
2
6
4
7
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
Finnland
0
3
2
Italien
J.Sinner
Jannik Sinner
2
6
6
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
Fri
USA
1
7
3
4
Kasachstan
Bub
A. Bublik
Alexander Bublik
2
6
6
6
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz
Polen
2
4
6
7
Kanada
Rao
M. Raonic
Milos Raonic
1
6
3
6
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
2
6
6
USA
Tia
F. Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
0
4
3
31.03.2021
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
1
3
6
5
USA
S. Korda
Sebastian Korda
2
6
4
7
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
Cil
Kroatien
0
4
4
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
Son
Italien
0
2
6
Griechenland
Tsi
S. Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
2
6
7
Viertelfinale
31.03.2021
Jannik Sinner
J.Sinner
Italien
2
7
6
Kasachstan
Bub
A. Bublik
Alexander Bublik
0
6
4
01.04.2021
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
Med
Russland
0
4
2
Spanien
Bau
R.Bautista Agut
Roberto Bautista Agut
2
6
6
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz
Polen
2
2
6
6
Griechenland
Tsi
S. Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
1
6
3
4
02.04.2021
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
USA
0
5
6
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
7
7
Halbfinale
02.04.2021
Roberto Bautista Agut
R.Bautista Agut
Bau
Spanien
1
7
4
4
Italien
J.Sinner
Jannik Sinner
2
5
6
6
03.04.2021
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
Rub
Russland
0
3
4
Polen
H. Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
2
6
6
Finale
04.04.2021
Jannik Sinner
J.Sinner
Italien
0
6
4
Polen
H. Hurkacz
Hubert Hurkacz
2
7
6

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1SerbienNovak Đoković12.133
2RusslandDaniil Medvedev10.575
3GriechenlandStefanos Tsitsipas8.350
4DeutschlandAlexander Zverev7.760
5RusslandAndrey Rublev6.130
6SpanienRafael Nadal5.815
7ItalienMatteo Berrettini5.173
8ÖsterreichDominic Thiem4.995
9SchweizRoger Federer3.765
10NorwegenCasper Ruud3.440