0 °C
Funke Medien NRW
Palermo Ladies Open

Tennis

Palermo Ladies Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
19.07.2021
Lara Arruabarrena
L. Arruabarrena
Arr
Spanien
0
3
4
USA
Min
G. Min
Grace Min
2
6
6
Nuria Brancaccio
N.Brancaccio
Italien
1
6
3
4
Rumänien
J. Cristian
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
2
2
6
6
Oceane Dodin
O. Dodin
Dod
Frankreich
2
6
6
Rumänien
Dul
A. Dulgheru
Alexandra Dulgheru
0
3
2
Vitalia Diatchenko
V. Diatchenko
Dia
Russland
2
6
7
Österreich
J. Grabher
Julia Grabher
0
3
6
Marina Bassols Ribera
M. Bassols
Spanien
1
6
4
1
Schweiz
Tei
J. Teichmann
Jil Teichmann
2
3
6
6
Leonie Küng
L. Küng
Schweiz
0
3
2
Russland
Vik
N. Vikhlyantse.
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
2
6
6
Qinwen Zheng
Q.Zheng
China
2
6
6
Russland
L. Samsonova
Ludmilla Samsonova
0
3
2
Giulia Gatto Monticone
Gatto Monticone
Italien
0
2
3
Australien
Ing
M. Inglis
Maddison Inglis
2
6
6
20.07.2021
Viktoriya Tomova
V. Tomova
Tom
Bulgarien
0
4
1
Italien
L. Bronzetti
Lucia Bronzetti
2
6
6
Katarina Zavatska
K. Zavatska
Zav
Ukraine
2
6
6
Australien
Cab
L. Cabrera
Lizette Cabrera
0
2
3
Mandy Minella
M. Minella
Min
Luxemburg
0
3
1
Rumänien
Rus
E. Ruse
Elena Ruse
2
6
6
Olga Danilovic
O. Danilovic
Serbien
2
3
6
6
Russland
K.Rakhimova
Kamilla Rakhimova
1
6
2
2
Valeria Savinykh
Savinykh
Sav
Russland
0
5
3
USA
F. Di Lorenzo
Francesca Di Lorenzo
2
7
6
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
Zha
China
2
7
6
Spanien
C. Bucsa
Cristina Bucsa
0
5
3
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
2
7
6
Deutschland
Ger
K. Gerlach
Katharina Gerlach
0
5
3
Lucrezia Stefanini
L. Stefanini
Italien
1
4
6
3
Australien
A. Sharma
Astra Sharma
2
6
1
6
Achtelfinale
21.07.2021
Elena Ruse
E. Ruse
Rus
Rumänien
0
Schweiz
Tei
J. Teichmann
Jil Teichmann
0
w.o.
Oceane Dodin
O. Dodin
Dod
Frankreich
2
7
6
Russland
Dia
V. Diatchenko
Vitalia Diatchenko
0
6
4
Lucia Bronzetti
L. Bronzetti
Italien
2
6
6
USA
Min
G. Min
Grace Min
0
3
1
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
J. Cristian
Rumänien
2
6
6
China
Q.Zheng
Qinwen Zheng
0
1
4
22.07.2021
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
N. Vikhlyantse.
Vik
Russland
0
4
5
Australien
A. Sharma
Astra Sharma
2
6
7
Katarina Zavatska
K. Zavatska
Zav
Ukraine
0
6
5
Serbien
O. Danilovic
Olga Danilovic
2
7
7
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
2
6
6
Australien
Ing
M. Inglis
Maddison Inglis
0
4
1
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
Zha
China
2
6
6
USA
F. Di Lorenzo
Francesca Di Lorenzo
0
1
2
Viertelfinale
23.07.2021
Oceane Dodin
O. Dodin
Dod
Frankreich
2
6
6
6
Rumänien
J. Cristian
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
1
7
3
4
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
Zha
China
2
4
6
7
Serbien
O. Danilovic
Olga Danilovic
1
6
3
6
Lucia Bronzetti
L. Bronzetti
Italien
0
4
5
Rumänien
Rus
E. Ruse
Elena Ruse
2
6
7
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
2
6
6
Australien
A. Sharma
Astra Sharma
0
1
4
Halbfinale
24.07.2021
Elena Ruse
E. Ruse
Rus
Rumänien
2
6
7
6
Frankreich
Dod
O. Dodin
Oceane Dodin
1
7
6
1
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
2
6
6
China
Zha
S. Zhang
Shuai Zhang
0
4
3
Finale
25.07.2021
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
Col
USA
2
6
6
Rumänien
Rus
E. Ruse
Elena Ruse
0
4
2

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.635
2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.336
3BelarusAryna Sabalenka6.965
4USASofia Kenin5.640
5KanadaBianca Andreescu5.331
6UkraineElina Svitolina5.125
7TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.975
8PolenIga Świątek4.695
9SpanienGarbiñe Muguruza4.165
10RumänienSimona Halep4.115